Shopping Cart

0

Guaranteed Replacement for Damaged Products

Save ₹50
Free Shipping
Save ₹100
Save ₹300

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your website may use the Privacy Policy given below:

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to https://unlimitedgreens.com/ and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and https://unlimitedgreens.in/ (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and https://unlimitedgreens.com/.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree, and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above-said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for develop new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own website only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING
We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Ms. Ojasvi Singh (“Grievance Officer”).

Ms. Ojasvi Singh (Grievance Officer)
https://unlimitedgreens.in/

UNLIMITED GREENS
Address: Kh. No-1183, Ground Floor, Greenways Nursery, Fatehpur Beri, Asthal Mandir, Delhi, 110074
Contact: +91-93112 61222
Customer Support: info@unlimitedgreens.com

Our Blog

How to Care for Areca Palm: Is Your Areca Palm Turning Yellow?

Popular indoor plants, Areca palms (Dypsis lutescens) are named from their beautiful, feathery fronds and vibrant green foliage. They may provide a touch of the tropics to any area, but...

Read More

How To Save Your Plants With Summer Heat

As the temperatures rise and the sun shines brighter, your plants may need a little extra care to thrive during the summer months. With proper care, you can ensure that...

Read More

Celebrating Mother's Day with the Beauty of Plants: A Tribute to Mom and Nature

It has long been customary for us to give our love, thanks, and admiration for the amazing women who have raised and supported us on Mother's Day. Although chocolates and...

Read More

10 Low-Light Plants to Brighten Every Corner

In addition to being aesthetically beautiful, creating a green oasis inside your house helps create a healthier indoor atmosphere. Not every area, though, gets a lot of natural light. Do...

Read More

Why Lucky Bamboo Holds the Title of 'Lucky'

In a world where symbols and superstitions rule our existence, the Lucky Bamboo plant is one of the most captivating objects. Lucky Bamboo, despite its name, is a native of...

Read More

Discovering the Best Variegated Plants for Your Home and How to Care for Them

Are you prepared to turn your house into a vibrant, colorful haven full of life? You only need to look at variegated plants! Gorgeous foliage patterns on these botanical wonders...

Read More

4 Must-Have Plants for Flats & Apartments Owners

Your balcony might be your green haven if your garden is small or you don't have much green area! There are countless alternatives available to you when remodeling your balcony....

Read More

Direct vs Indirect Light: What's Best for Your Plants?

A vital component of plant growth and development is light. However, not all light is made equally. In actuality, the health and vitality of plants can be greatly impacted by...

Read More

5 Best Low-Maintenance Indoor Hanging Plants For Your Home

In the quest to infuse our living spaces with the soothing presence of nature, indoor hanging plants have emerged as a popular choice. However, for those with busy schedules or...

Read More

7 Aglaonemas To Make Your Home Tropical

Transforming your home into a tropical paradise doesn't require a trip to distant lands. With the right plants, you can bring the lush greenery and vibrant colors of the tropics...

Read More

5 Plants You Can't Resist Adding to Your Collection

As plant enthusiasts, we often find ourselves irresistibly drawn to certain botanical beauties that captivate us with their unique features and charm. In this blog, we'll explore five such plants...

Read More

A Guide to Health and Well-Being at Home: Using the Healing Power of Rosemary

In today's fast-paced world, prioritizing our health and well-being has never been more crucial. With the hustle and bustle of daily life, it's easy to overlook simple yet effective ways...

Read More

How to Get More Flowers on Your Rose Plants Using Baking Soda: A Home Remedy

Rose plants are undoubtedly some of the most beloved flora found in gardens worldwide. Their enchanting beauty, coupled with their captivating fragrance, makes them a staple in many households. However,...

Read More

What Are the Benefits of Having Money Trees at Home

Money Trees, scientifically known as Pachira aquatica, have gained immense popularity as houseplants over the years. Beyond their eye-catching appearance, these green companions offer numerous hidden benefits that can significantly...

Read More

4 Best Feng Shui Plants

Feng Shui, the ancient Chinese art of harmonizing one's environment, has gained immense popularity worldwide for its ability to bring balance and positive energy into our lives. One of the...

Read More

Top 10 Plants for Thoughtful Gifts

 In today's fast-paced world, finding the perfect gift that truly reflects your sentiments can be a challenging task. While there are countless options available, few gifts can convey your heartfelt...

Read More

Greenify Your Workspace: Discover the Essential Office Plants

In the hustle and bustle of modern corporate life, creating an office space that fosters creativity, productivity, and well-being is paramount. An effective and aesthetically pleasing way to achieve this...

Read More

Top 5 Radiation Absorbent Plants

In an era where environmental concerns are at the forefront of global discussions, finding sustainable ways to combat pollution is crucial. One often overlooked avenue is the use of plants...

Read More

Top 5 Exotic Plants That Thrive in India

India, with its diverse climate and rich soil, is a haven for numerous plant species. While the country is home to many indigenous plants, there are also several exotic species...

Read More

How to take care of Lollipop Plant

Welcome to a thorough manual on tending to your cherished Lollipop Plant. Whether you're a seasoned horticulturist or embarking on your initial journey as a plant caretaker, this article will...

Read More

Mosquito Repellent Plants for Home

With the advent of warmer weather comes the annoyance of mosquitoes. These little critters not only cause itchy bites but can also transmit diseases. Fortunately, nature has a solution for...

Read More

7 Best Vaastu Plants for your Home

Vaastu Shastra, an ancient Indian science of architecture, emphasizes the importance of harmonizing the energy flow within living spaces. Among the various elements that contribute to positive energy, Vaastu plants...

Read More

4 Best Plants for lowering humidity

In search of a natural, attractive way to lower the humidity levels in your home? Then you're in the right place! In this blog post, we'll explore four amazing plants...

Read More

5 Houseplants That Can Improve Your Mental Health

You must have read about the benefits involved in eating some herbaceous plants that prove beneficial for your health, but did you know that just having plants in your home...

Read More

How To Keep Indoor Plants Healthy

Indoor plants bring the beauty of nature to your workplaces and to your home. They are of several types and help us in various ways apart from adding an aesthetic...

Read More

6 Types Of Dracaena To Add To Your Houseplant Collection

Dracaena is one of the most popular houseplants in the world. So if you are a houseplant lover, you must grow some dracaena plants for the immense benefits they shower...

Read More

Gardening To Help Relax Your Mind During Covid

People around the world have found themselves at junctures between being exposed to unfortunate circumstances wiring all around, and the need to stay calm, stay stable and strong at all...

Read More

How To Water Your Plants

Thousands have lived without love, not one without water. – W. H. Auden Our beautiful planet has around 374,000 species of plants, and not a single one can live without...

Read More

12 Tips For Styling Plants in Your Home and Garden

As we delve more and more into the concrete age- our neighborhoods are filled with more shopping malls and vending machines than parks and trees, it’s essential to build your...

Read More

When & How to Repot Plants Safely

Repotting your plants may sound like a complicated task, but we have a few tips for you to make it a victory. First things first: unless your planter has a...

Read More

How To Care For Varieties of Calathea

Pretty pots displayed with beautiful Calathea plants in them may look fascinating enough to buy them instantly and decorate your rooms. However, without any prior experience, it may appear that...

Read More

What Are the Psychological Benefits of Plants?

Isn’t it fascinating how psychology has to do something with just everything? Well, it sure is! Today, let’s dwell on knowing nature helps us live our lives better. To start...

Read More

Plants Best Suited With Your Zodiac Sign

Are you ready to become a proud plant parent? Don’t know which plant you should bring home? Luckily, we can be of help. Picking out a houseplant may seem easy....

Read More

How To Grow Money Plant In Water

Money Plant is the most common houseplant across Asia, found almost everywhere! The plant has been a part of both rural and urban Indian family’s household. Furthermore, it’s believed they...

Read More

5 Humidifying Plants to Beat the Dry Indoor Air

Indoor plants have gained popularity in the recent times. The foliage conspires a moisture driven surrounding along with offering lush greenery. Moreover, they add a dashing vibe to the inner...

Read More

Houseplant Dracaena - How To Care For A Dracaena Houseplant!

Dracaena is one of the most popular houseplants that can grow both outdoors as well as indoors. It is a tall plant, but did you know that it can reach...

Read More

Why Anthurium Leaves Have Brown Spots And What To Do About It?

Anthuriums are one of the most common house plants. They are preferred by many because they are easy to maintain and grow! Though plants are essentially a part of our...

Read More

Must-Have Tools For Best Houseplant Care

When Marcus Tullius Cicero said, “If you have a garden in your library, everything will be complete”, he wanted to highlight the supreme power of houseplants in elevating the feel...

Read More

Role of Plants In Improving Your Health!

Everyone loves plants, but not many people have plants in their homes. You may be one of those! Some enjoy gardening, while others feel it to be a tough task...

Read More

How To Take Care Of An Anthurium Pot Plant And Cut Flower!

Anthuriums are one of the prettiest plants bearing beautiful flowers. The plant is eye-catchy owing to the lovely colors it comes in. They are easy to maintain and can re-bloom...

Read More

How Plants Help You Fight With Stress

We all know how amazing plants are. They are not only a visual delight but also relax and calm our senses. Among the many benefits plants offer, fighting stress is...

Read More

Everything You Need To Know About Betel Leaves And Areca Nuts!

Areca nuts, also known as betel nuts, are seeds of the areca catechu, originally found in Southeast Asia. Betel nuts have been used in Asia for decades owing to their...

Read More

Dracaena: Plant Of ‘First Choice’ For Indoor Gardens!

Dracaena is one of the most sought-after plants across the globe and popularly used for home décor. Dracaena not only enhances the aesthetic appeal but also makes the air clean....

Read More

The 6 Biggest Anthurium Care Mistakes (and How to Avoid Them)

The anthuriums are one of the most loved houseplants. You can easily find them in residential and office spaces. What makes this plant a top favourite is that it requires...

Read More

How Do Flowers Have A Positive Impact On Our Mood

Who doesn’t like the sight of flowers? The bright and colourful flowers are a visual delight and instantly calm the senses. But do you know flowers can have a positive...

Read More

8 Plants That Will Trend In 2021 According to Experts

Plants are becoming increasingly popular among people. More and more people are bringing their plants indoors. Having greenery inside the home not only offers ample benefits but also beautifies the...

Read More

A Detailed Guide On How To Grow A Healthy Dracaena Plant

Dracaena is one of the most popular house plants loved by people. Just like any other plant, you need to take good care of the plant. Dracaena varies in shape,...

Read More

Top Gardening Trends To Be Follow

Gardening can truly be therapeutic. It can also be one of the best ways of spending ‘me’ time doing something that relaxes you. Even people in urban areas are coming...

Read More

Are Your Anthurium Plants Losing Flowers? Here’s A Look At Some Anthurium Plant Tips For Reblooming

Anthurium is a popular plant owing to its beautiful flowers. The anthurium flowers are also known as flamingo flowers. The flowers are actually modified heart-shaped leaves and are crimson, white,...

Read More

How Having Indoor Plants Can Change Your Life For The Better

Plants and trees are a blessing of nature to mankind. They are not just visually appealing but also offer so many benefits for mental and physical health. When we imagine...

Read More